We use cookies to maintain login sessions, analytics and to improve your experience on our website. By continuing to use our site, you accept our use of cookies, Terms of Use

Terms and Privacy Policy

Terms and Conditions

Please read this agreement carefully before accessing or using the information and services available through the Bluebell Research Australia website ("Site"). By accessing or using the Site, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions below. Bluebell Research Australia may modify this agreement at any time, and such modifications shall be effective immediately upon posting the modified agreement on the Site.
Copyright and trademarks
Copyright in the material and trademarks on this Site are owned by Bluebell Research Australia Pty. Ltd. ABN 3611697501048 unless otherwise indicated and you agree not to infringe any intellectual property rights owned by Bluebell Research Australia.

Information for personal, non-commercial use only

You agree that information contained on this Site is for personal use only and may not be sold, redistributed or used for any commercial purpose. You may download material from this Site for your personal, non-commercial use only, provided you keep intact all copyright and other proprietary notices.You may not modify, copy, reproduce, republish, upload, post, transmit or distribute in any way any material from this Site including code and software. You must not use this Site for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these terms of use.You may not use data mining, robots, screen scraping, or similar automated data gathering, extraction or publication tools on this Site (including without limitation for the purposes of establishing, maintaining, advancing or reproducing information contained on our Site on your own website or in any other publication), except with Our prior written consent.

Information does not represent professional advice

You acknowledge and agree that information published by Bluebell Research Australia  is intended to provide general information in summary form on market insights, legal and other issues. Bluebell Research Australia  does not warrant the accuracy or completeness of such information. Bluebell Research Australia  does not endorse or recommend any of the jobs, business or self-employment opportunities advertised on its Site and Bluebell Research Australia  strongly recommends that prior to entering into any agreement with any of the Advertisers on the Site, that you obtain your own independent legal, accounting, financial or taxation advice as appropriate. It is solely your responsibility to evaluate the accuracy, completeness and usefulness of all opinions, advice, services, merchandise and other information provided through the Site or on the Internet generally.In no event will Bluebell Research Australia  be liable to you or anyone else for any decision made or action taken by you or anyone else in reliance upon any information contained on or omitted from the Site.

No guarantees or endorsements of sites or services we link to or that link to us

Bluebell Research Australia  provides links and pointers to Internet sites maintained by third parties from its Site. Such linked sites are not under the control of Bluebell Research Australia  and Bluebell Research Australia  is not responsible for the contents (including the accuracy, legality or decency) of any linked site or any link contained in a linked site. Bluebell Research Australia  is providing these links to you only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by Bluebell Research Australia  of the linked site. Bluebell Research Australia  is not responsible for the copyright compliance of any linked site. Bluebell Research Australia  will not be liable for any damages or loss arising in any way out of or in connection with or incidental to any information or third party service provided by any third party.

No guarantees as to the service

Bluebell Research Australia  provides no warranty to you that the services generally available through its Site will be uninterrupted or error-free or that defects in the service will be corrected. You also understand that Bluebell Research Australia  cannot and does not guarantee or warrant to you that files available for downloading through the Site or delivered via electronic mail through the Site will be free of infection or viruses, worms, Trojan horses or other code that manifest contaminating or destructive properties. You are responsible for implementing sufficient procedures and checkpoints to satisfy your particular requirements for accuracy of data input and output, and for maintaining a means external to the Site for the reconstruction of any lost data.

Our rights to use information you send us

Bluebell Research Australia  welcomes ideas and feedback from you about all aspects of the Site. You agree that Bluebell Research Australia  may reproduce, distribute, transmit, create derivative works of, and publicly display any materials and other information (including ideas for new or improved products and services) that you submit to any public areas of the Site (such as bulletin boards, forums and newsgroups) or by email to Bluebell Research Australia .

No guarantees as to security of your information

While Bluebell Research Australia  takes all due care in ensuring the privacy and integrity of the information you provide, the possibility exists that this information could be unlawfully observed by a third party while in transit over the Internet or while stored on Bluebell Research Australia systems or on Bluebell Research Australia's Site. Bluebell Research Australia  disclaims all liability to you to the greatest extent possible pursuant to law should this occur.

No misrepresentations allowed

You agree that it is a condition on your use of the Bluebell Research Australia  Site and of any other services provided by Bluebell Research Australia or through the Site that you will not through any act or omission (including but not limited to creating a profile on the Bluebell Research Australia  Site) mislead or deceive others.
General provisions
If any part of this agreement is held invalid that part shall be severed from this agreement and the remainder of this agreement will continue to be valid and enforceable.Termination of this agreement will not end those provisions that are capable of surviving the ending of this agreement.The laws governing this agreement will be the laws in NSW, Australia and you irrevocably submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of its Courts and its Appellate Courts and the jurisdiction of the Federal Court of Australia sitting in NSW. For the purposes of this agreement the words "Bluebell Research Australia ", "We", "Our" and "Us" refer to Bluebell Research Australia Pty. Ltd. and "Site" to materials delivered on www.bluebellresearch.com.au and other co-branded versions of the site.

Maintaining your privacy

Bluebell Research Australia's Privacy Statement has been created because we value our users and recognise their right to keep personal information private.This Privacy Statement applies to any personal information you disclose to Bluebell Research Australia through your use of any products on the Site (as defined below), including but not limited to, becoming a Registered User.

Definitions

Where used in this Privacy Statement, the terms “personal information”, and “Australian Privacy Principle(s)” have the meaning attributed to those terms in the Privacy Act (Cth) 1988 (“Privacy Act”).This Privacy Statement has been prepared by Bluebell Research Australia Pty. Ltd. (ACN 621 128 809) (“Bluebell Research Australia”). Bluebell Research Australia owns and operates the website located at www.bluebellresearch.com.au (across desktop, mobile, tablet and apps and including any subdomains) (“the Site”). This Privacy Statement discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for the Site.In this Privacy Statement:
  • any reference to Bluebell Research Australia”, “we”, “us” and“our” includes a reference to Bluebell Research Australia Pty. ltd.  and each of Bluebell Research Australia's related bodies corporate (as that term is defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth)).
  • "Candidates" refers to users of the Site and “Registered Users” refers to Candidates who register on the Site;
  • Candidates and users who otherwise subscribe for Bluebell Research Australia products, services or information offered via the Site are referred to generically in this Statement as “visitors”"users" or "you", unless the context provides that only Candidates, Registered Users or Advertisers are being referred to;

Collecting information on Bluebell Research Australia visitors

Bluebell Research Australia collects non-personal information on Site visits by users including, without limitation, which sections of the Site are most frequently visited, how often, and for how long. This data is always used as aggregated, non-personal information, and may be shared with Bluebell Research Australia partners to provide them with information relating to how Bluebell Research Australia visitors 'use' the Site. This is done for the purpose of providing you with the best and most efficient career management and recruitment services. Bluebell Research Australia's web servers gather your IP address to assist with the diagnosis of problems or support issues with our services, and to monitor the use of our Site. Bluebell Research Australia uses cookies and applets to provide Candidates with a better browsing experience and tailor advertisements that appear, (on the Site or other websites) to your browsing preferences and/or your Bluebell Research Australia Profile.

Collecting information on Registered Users

As part of registering with Bluebell Research Australia, we collect personal information about Registered Users in order for Registered Users to take full advantage of Bluebell Research Australia's services. To do this it will be necessary for Registered Users to provide additional information to Bluebell Research Australia. 

Registration

Becoming a Registered User allows you to take advantage of more of the tools, services and resources that may assist you in our training. To become a Registered User you will need to submit some personal information such as your name and email address. Bluebell Research Australia may also use this information in order to customise the service we provide to you. For example, Bluebell Research Australia may use this information to create a Bluebell Research Australia Profile that you may choose to use in the future. However, we will never activate this Bluebell Research Australia Profile (or any other service) without your express consent.

Other information Bluebell Research Australia may collect

Bluebell Research Australia may also collect and use information about your job Bluebell Research Australiaing needs, characteristics and priorities by collecting and analysing data about how you use, or interact with, the products and services offered on the Site (including, by way of example, usage patterns around how regularly you update your profile or how often you submit job applications).  Bluebell Research Australia may use this information for the purposes set out in this Privacy Statement, including without limitation to better tailor Bluebell Research Australia's offerings to your training needs and to provide more targeted services to Advertisers.

Storage & Security of Personal Information

Bluebell Research Australia takes all reasonable steps to ensure the security of our system and to protect your information from misuse, interference and loss as well as unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Bluebell Research Australia allows you to access your information at any time to keep it accurate and up to date. Any information which we hold for you is stored on secure servers, either in Australia or overseas (including the United States of America), that are protected in controlled facilities.I

Feedback and Complaints about privacy and the Bluebell Research Australia  website

Bluebell Research Australia  welcomes ideas and feedback about all aspects of the Site. Bluebell Research Australia stores feedback that users send to us. This feedback may be used to administer and refine the service we provide and may be shared with Bluebell Research Australia  partners either in aggregate form or with specific identifying characteristics removed.
If you have any complaints about our dealings with your personal information including any breaches by us of any Australian Privacy Principles or any questions regarding this Privacy Statement you are able to submit that complaint or query by contacting us. Any complaints received by us will be referred to our compliance team for prompt investigation and a written response will be provided to you as soon as possible. Should you not be satisfied with the resolution of any complaints made you are able to seek further redress through the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (see http://www.oaic.gov.au/ for further information).

Privacy & Site Changes

From time to time, Bluebell Research Australia may review and update its Privacy Statement. Revised versions will be made available on the Site.

About us

Bluebell Research Australia Pty. Ltd. is an Australian Startup engaged in training and placing candidates across Australia.

Contact Us

Email: training@bluebellresearch.com.au

Ph: +61 457298829/416769207

Address: 79 George Street, Parramatta, NSW, Australia

Policy and Terms